Our Team

Name: Tomichan K P

Designation: Director
Achievements:

B.Tech Mechanical Engg.

Mobile & Whatsapp: 9388887363

Name: Tinu Joseph

Designation: Chief Administrative Officer (On Leave)
Qualification: MBA (Finance & Marketing)
Mobile & Whatsapp: 8281881122

Name: Alphy Firoz

Designation: Branch Head, Kochi
Qualification: M.Tech in Communication Engg.
Mobile & Whatsapp: 8281882211

Name: Bhagyshree Pandurange

Designation: Student Counsellor, Kottayam.
Qualification: MBA (Finance)
Mobile & Whatsapp: 94 9595 1100

Name: Shinu Sudeep

Designation: Student Counsellor, Kottayam.
Achievements:

Graduate in Public Relations

Mobile & Whatsapp: 94 9595 6600

Name: Minu Chandran

Designation: Faculty in Electrical & Electronics
Achievements:

Post Graduate in Electronics Engg, has proven track records in Embdded Systems.

Name: Lakshmi K R

Designation: Faculty in EEE
Achievements:

M.Tech (Power Electronics)

Name: Merin Francis

Designation: Faculty in EEE
Achievements:M.Tech (Power & Energy Systems)

Subjects Handling;

Name: Sreeja

Designation: Faculty in EC
Qualification: M.Tech, Electronics

Name: Anju Chacko

Designation: Faculty in Electronics Engg.
Achievements:

M.Tech in Applie Electronics

Name: Nithya K. K

Designation: Faculty in Computer Science & Engineering
Qualification: M.Tech in Computer Science.

Name: Sreelaxmi M V

Designation: Faculty in Computer Science
Qualification: M.C.A, More than two years experience.
Specialization:

Programming Languages, Microprocessor etc.

Name: Karthika Sivadas

Designation: Faculty in Computer Science
Qualification: M.C.A.
Specialization:

Programming Languages, Microprocessor etc.

Name: Sheba Jiju George

Designation: Faculty in Computer Science
Qualification: M.Tech.
Subjects Handling:

Programming Paradigm.

Name: Binnu Kurian

Designation: Industrial Project Co-ordinator; Guest Faculty in Mechanical Engg. Project Guide for B.Tech Students.
Achievements:

M.Tech in Industrial Engg. and management. A young technocrat and entrepreneur, has managed and co-ordinated many small-to-medium scale industrial projects.

Name: Rahul P S

Designation: Faculty in Mechanical Engg.
Achievements:

M.Tech (Thermal Engg).

Name: S Moses Gladson

Designation: Faculty in Mechanical Engg
Achievements:

B.Tech 1st Rank, CUSAT.

Name: Vaisakh Suresh Kumar

Designation: Faculty in Mechanical Engg
Achievements: M.S (IIT, Chennai), B.Tech (Aerospace)

Name: Anoop T

Designation: Faculty in Mechanical Engg.
Achievements:

M.E (Design Engg).

Name: Josna Johnichan

Designation: Faculty in Electronics & Communication
Achievements:

Graduated in Electronics Engg, has proven track records in Embdded Systems.

Name: Tinkle Joseph

Designation: Digital Media Manager
Achievements:

M.A (English Lit.), B.Ed., an Elocutionist and Stage performer.

Name: Akhila Ali

Designation: Faculty in Civil Engineering
Achievements:

M.Tech (Structural Engg.), Structural Engineering freelance consultant.

Name: Sreeja V

Designation: Faculty in Civil Engineering
Achievements:M.Tech (Geotechnical)

Subjects Handling:Surveying, Geoinformatics (AMIE)

Name: Neethu M

Designation: Faculty in Civil Engineering
Achievements:M.Tech (Geotechnical)

Subjects Handling:Geoinformatics (AMIE)

Name: Ajmal S A

Designation: Faculty in Civil Engineering
Achievements:

B.Tech (Civil Engg.)

Name: Arun

Designation: Faculty in Civil Engineering
Achievements:

M.Tech (Traffic & Transportation Engg.) Doing Ph.D

Name: Dr. J Martin

Designation: Faculty in Physics & Materials Science.
Achievements:

M.Sc.(Physics), Ph.D (Crystal Growth)

Name: Archana A Pillai

Designation: Faculty in E & C
Achievements:

M.Tech (Communication Engg.)

Name: Amrutha P R

Designation: Faculty in Mathematics & Electronics
Achievements:

B.Tech (E & C). 2+ years' experienced tutor in Mathematics and Electronics.

Name: Sajina P S

Designation: Faculty in Chemistry
Achievements:

M.Sc (Chemistry).

Name: Pooja Venugopal

Designation: Faculty in Management
Achievements:

MBA (Finance & HR).

Name: Mrunal Jayan

Designation: Faculty in Mechanical Engg.
Achievements:

B.Tech Mechanical Engg. Pursuing MBA.